Free PDF: The Genius Workout — 50 brain teasers + the 25 highest IQs in history.

Augustin Pyramus de Candolle против Benjamin Constant — кто был более великим гением?

Who Was the Greater Genius? A Complete Comparison

Augustin Pyramus de Candolle
IQN/A
Born1778
Died1841
OriginGeneva, Republic of Geneva
Known ForSystem of Taxonomy and Principle of "Nature's War"
VS
Benjamin Constant
IQ170
Born1767
Died1830
OriginLausanne, Swiss Confederacy
Known ForPrincipes de Politique Applicables a Tous les Gouvernements (1810)Adolphe (1816)

About Augustin Pyramus de Candolle

A 19th-century Swiss botanist, noted for his contributions to taxonomy.

Читать полную биографию Augustin Pyramus de Candolle → · In-Depth Article →

About Benjamin Constant

A Swiss-French political activist and writer on political theory and religion.

Читать полную биографию Benjamin Constant → · In-Depth Article →

The Verdict

Оценочный IQ Benjamin Constant составляет 170. IQ Augustin Pyramus de Candolle точно не оценён, но оба признаны выдающимися умами.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who had a higher IQ — Augustin Pyramus de Candolle or Benjamin Constant?

Оценочный IQ Benjamin Constant составлял 170. IQ Augustin Pyramus de Candolle официально не оценивался.

What is each genius known for?

Augustin Pyramus de Candolle is known for: System of Taxonomy and Principle of "Nature's War". Benjamin Constant is known for: Principes de Politique Applicables a Tous les Gouvernements (1810)Adolphe (1816)De la religion considérée dans sa source.

Are both considered geniuses?

Yes. Both Augustin Pyramus de Candolle and Benjamin Constant are universally regarded as among history's greatest intellects.

Full Profile: Augustin Pyramus de CandolleFull Profile: Benjamin Constant

← Browse all genius comparisons | Рейтинги IQ