Free PDF: The Genius Workout — 50 brain teasers + the 25 highest IQs in history.

Arjun Erigaisi vs Vyasa

Who Was the Greater Genius? A Complete Comparison

Arjun Erigaisi
IQN/A
Born2003
OriginTelangana, India
Known ForBecoming a grandmaster at the age of 15.
VS
Vyasa
IQ156
BornUnknown
OriginIndia
Known ForCompilation of the four Vedas; Mahabharata

About Arjun Erigaisi

An Indian chess grandmaster.

Read full biography of Arjun Erigaisi → · In-Depth Article →

About Vyasa

A legendary sage portrayed in the Hindu epic Mahabharata, and regarded as the compiler of that work

Read full biography of Vyasa → · In-Depth Article →

The Verdict

Vyasa has an estimated IQ of 156. Arjun Erigaisi's IQ is not precisely estimated, but both are recognized as extraordinary minds.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who had a higher IQ — Arjun Erigaisi or Vyasa?

Vyasa had an estimated IQ of 156. Arjun Erigaisi's IQ has not been formally estimated.

What is each genius known for?

Arjun Erigaisi is known for: Becoming a grandmaster at the age of 15.. Vyasa is known for: Compilation of the four Vedas; Mahabharata.

Are both considered geniuses?

Yes. Both Arjun Erigaisi and Vyasa are universally regarded as among history's greatest intellects.

Full Profile: Arjun ErigaisiFull Profile: Vyasa

← Browse all genius comparisons | IQ Rankings

Trending Comparisons

Albert Einstein vs Isaac NewtonLeonardo Da Vinci vs Nikola TeslaMarie Curie vs Stephen HawkingAda Lovelace vs Alan TuringBobby Fischer vs John Von Neumann

Top IQ Rankings

Highest IQ in HistorySmartest People Alive TodayHighest IQ Child ProdigiesGreatest PhysicistsGreatest Mathematicians

Child prodigies

Gregory SmithMacaulay CulkinRay UshikuboWilliam Maillis
Child prodigies →Highest IQ child prodigies →

Play & come back tomorrow

🔥 Daily Genius Challenge · Genius trivia
Whose brain was removed and studied for decades after death?
🧠 Which Genius Are You?📊 Free IQ Test