Free PDF: The Genius Workout — 50 brain teasers + the 25 highest IQs in history.

Nicolas Steno vs Tycho Brahe

Who Was the Greater Genius? A Complete Comparison

Nicolas Steno
IQN/A
Born1638
Died1686
OriginCopenhagen, Denmark-Norway
Known ForA founder of modern geology; established some of its fundamental principles, inc
VS
Tycho Brahe
IQ165
Born1546
Died1601
OriginKnutstorp Castle, Scania, Denmark-Norway
Known ForTychonic system and Rudolphine Tables

About Nicolas Steno

A Danish scientist, a pioneer in both anatomy and geology who became a Catholic bishop in his later years.

阅读Nicolas Steno的完整传记 → · In-Depth Article →

About Tycho Brahe

A Danish astronomer, known for his accurate and comprehensive astronomical observations.

阅读Tycho Brahe的完整传记 → · In-Depth Article →

The Verdict

Tycho Brahe的估算智商为165。Nicolas Steno的智商未被精确估计,但两人都被公认为非凡的头脑。

常见问题

Who had a higher IQ — Nicolas Steno or Tycho Brahe?

Tycho Brahe的估算智商为165。Nicolas Steno的智商尚未正式估计。

What is each genius known for?

Nicolas Steno is known for: A founder of modern geology; established some of its fundamental principles, including the law that the oldest layers of. Tycho Brahe is known for: Tychonic system and Rudolphine Tables.

Are both considered geniuses?

Yes. Both Nicolas Steno and Tycho Brahe are universally regarded as among history's greatest intellects.

Full Profile: Nicolas StenoFull Profile: Tycho Brahe

← Browse all genius comparisons | IQ Rankings