Free PDF: The Genius Workout — 50 brain teasers + the 25 highest IQs in history.

Confucius - Lang Lang — Daha büyük dahi kimdi?

Who Was the Greater Genius? A Complete Comparison

Confucius
IQ170
Born551
Died0479
OriginZou, State of Lu (near present-day Nanxin Town, Qufu, Shandong, China)
Known ForConfucianism, Golden Rule
VS
Lang Lang
IQN/A
Born1982
OriginShenhe District, Shenyang, Liaoning
Known ForEntering the Beijing Conservatory at age eight

About Confucius

a Chinese philosopher considered the paragon of Chinese sages

Confucius hakkında tam biyografiyi oku → · In-Depth Article →

About Lang Lang

A Chinese concert pianist who has performed with leading orchestras in China, the United States, and Europe

Lang Lang hakkında tam biyografiyi oku → · In-Depth Article →

The Verdict

Confucius'nin tahmini IQ'su 170. Lang Lang'nın IQ'su tam olarak tahmin edilmemiş olsa da her ikisi de olağanüstü zekâ olarak kabul ediliyor.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who had a higher IQ — Confucius or Lang Lang?

Confucius'nin tahmini IQ'su 170'di. Lang Lang'nın IQ'su resmi olarak tahmin edilmemiş.

What is each genius known for?

Confucius is known for: Confucianism, Golden Rule. Lang Lang is known for: Entering the Beijing Conservatory at age eight.

Are both considered geniuses?

Yes. Both Confucius and Lang Lang are universally regarded as among history's greatest intellects.

Full Profile: ConfuciusFull Profile: Lang Lang

← Browse all genius comparisons | IQ Sıralamaları