Free PDF: The Genius Workout — 50 brain teasers + the 25 highest IQs in history.

Ramón Campayo vs Voltaire

Who Was the Greater Genius? A Complete Comparison

Ramón Campayo
IQ194
Born1964
OriginStarnberg, Germany
Known ForSpeed-Memory program, World Memory Records
VS
Voltaire
IQ190
Born1694
Died1778
OriginParis, Kingdom of France
Known ForThe novel Candide

About Ramón Campayo

Ramón Campayo is a world-renowned memory champion and educator, known for his extraordinary feats in rapid memorization and the founder of the Speed-Memory program. With an IQ of 194, he has set over

Ramón Campayo की पूरी जीवनी पढ़ें → · In-Depth Article →

About Voltaire

French writer, historian & philosopher who wrote more than 20,000 letters and 2,000 books and pamphlets.

Voltaire की पूरी जीवनी पढ़ें → · In-Depth Article →

The Verdict

Based on estimated IQ scores, Ramón Campayo (IQ 194) ranks higher than Voltaire (IQ 190). However, both made extraordinary contributions.

अक्सर पूछे जाने वाले प्रश्न

Who had a higher IQ — Ramón Campayo or Voltaire?

Ramón Campayo had an estimated IQ of 194 while Voltaire had an estimated IQ of 190.

What is each genius known for?

Ramón Campayo is known for: Speed-Memory program, World Memory Records. Voltaire is known for: The novel Candide.

Are both considered geniuses?

Yes. Both Ramón Campayo and Voltaire are universally regarded as among history's greatest intellects.

Full Profile: Ramón CampayoFull Profile: Voltaire

← Browse all genius comparisons | IQ Rankings