Free PDF: The Genius Workout — 50 brain teasers + the 25 highest IQs in history.

Linus Pauling vs Paul Dirac

¿Quién fue el mayor genio? Una comparación completa

Linus Pauling
IQ190
Nacimiento1901
Fallecimiento1994
OrigenPortland, Oregon, U.S.
Conocido porAlpha sheet <br> Ancestral sequence reconstruction <br> Backbonding <br> Beta sh
VS
Paul Dirac
IQ190
Nacimiento1902
Fallecimiento1984
OrigenBristol, England
Conocido porSharing the 1933 Nobel Prize in Physics with Erwin Schrödinger "for the discover

Sobre Linus Pauling

An American chemist, biochemist, chemical engineer, peace activist, author, and educator

Leer la biografía completa de Linus Pauling → · Artículo en profundidad →

Sobre Paul Dirac

An English theoretical physicist who is regarded as one of the most significant physicists of the 20th century.

Leer la biografía completa de Paul Dirac → · Artículo en profundidad →

El veredicto

Both Linus Pauling and Paul Dirac have an estimated IQ of 190, placing them among history's greatest minds.

Preguntas Frecuentes

¿Quién tenía un CI más alto, Linus Pauling o Paul Dirac?

Linus Pauling tenía un CI estimado de 190 mientras que Paul Dirac tenía un CI estimado de 190.

¿Por qué es conocido cada genio?

Linus Pauling es conocido(a) por: Alpha sheet <br> Ancestral sequence reconstruction <br> Backbonding <br> Beta sheet <br> Bond order. Paul Dirac es conocido(a) por: Sharing the 1933 Nobel Prize in Physics with Erwin Schrödinger "for the discovery of new productive forms of atomic theo.

¿Se considera a ambos genios?

Sí. Tanto Linus Pauling como Paul Dirac son universalmente reconocidos entre los mayores intelectos de la historia.

Perfil completo: Linus PaulingPerfil completo: Paul Dirac

← Ver todas las comparaciones | IQ Rankings